RSS

Category Archives: Diet Diaries

Something new everyday

So as i was skeeming thru the latest Cosmo… nah, not trying to get the latest sex skills… by the way do those things work? because i tell you you need a map, flashlight and some tape to find all these hot zones as well as stay turned on and work it!!  I mean is it ssex, or a surgery 201?

Anywhorgasm, i was reading about being a drunkorexia and i was like “hey, that me.” you know chics who eat little and drink much to so as not to gain weight…. i like the more traditional name “chakula kinywaji’ which stands for liquid food. The only problem that i am haivng with being a drunkorexia is that i am back to working out. So now it’s becoming more and more difficult to drink after i work out… and of course i can’t drink before the work, (even i know that), that would totally kill my buzz!!! :-p

Well, i console myself that at least i ain;t a drug-orexia… poeple who consume diet pills to lose weight.

With that sai,

Merry Christmas and  Happy NEW Year to all!!

Here’s *hic* to all *hic*

p/s: and i will resolute to blog more… i do need to start writing my blogs on word so that i can copy paste… mmhhh i will look for that program on my vista…which sucks ass!!

Anyway i’m rambling…

toodles y’all!!!

 
6 Comments

Posted by on December 17, 2008 in Diet Diaries, Mumblings, Rehab, Sigh

 

I’m done…

…With being green!

Tired of all that light-energy-saving, green-be-the new-black, making-my-blog-look-like-something-i-had-for-lunch bull-ish.

Dammit i want something FAT and GREASY and i want it NOOOOWWWWW!!!!

 
12 Comments

Posted by on April 3, 2008 in Diet Diaries, Rant

 

Anyway…

Yes dammit! I’ve gone mother-f’ing green y’all!!

For now though…

still looking for that one template that will turn me out!

So, in the spirit of going green. I’m back on my weight-wagon. That is, after i burnt the last two and used them to make a bbq fire.
I need to lose 10lbs in 10hours!! And i am going h-a-r-d at it!
I was at some expensive Whole Food store today (dunno why or how i got there. I started driving and would not stop till i got to the store).

I walked in and bought the some price-jacked fruits and veggies i would by at the local grocer for a fraction of the price…only because these ones are “organic”. I mean what the hell is organic? Not had pesticide and herbicides sprayed on them? Give me a break, kwani these fruits and veggie are bodi like how? So after parting with a price that a gallon of crude-oil was going for in 1900, i walked out and didn’t even look back.

Anyway i will let all y’all know how Season 3 of “Diet-diaries” turns out. I am going back to working out 6 times a week as well… ugh! i’m already breaking into a sweat just thinking about it.

So in other mind-numbing news:

I was listening to Beyonces song “Beautiful Nightmare” and boy has she run out of steam lately.
I just wanna thank God for stopping the bleeding and swelling in my ears after listening to that sorry excuse of a song.

Relationships are hard! Aii it’s like a job within a job. I don’t know even where to start…?!! I see Acolyte has opted to stay single (lucky bastartd!!). But sooner or later Aco, it catches up to ya.
I have been told to tone down…apparently i’m to loud and have an alarming reaction to situations. Kelitu will be shutting-the-hell-up from now on. That is my promise to you!!

It’s funny how after all these years my white friends still don’t understand how hair-braidingis done. And i am tired of expalning it dammit! I’m tired of their shocked look when i tell them that i have to sit for 6 strait hours while someone adds freakin’ extensions to my natural hair. Let me be please, let me be.

With that being said, have a lovely weekend.
I am off to eat some rabbit food of some sort and proceed to pass out on me bed for the rest of the afternoon as a result of a fainting spell from not enuff food. I may just (on the other hand)open a bottle of wine and then the passing out will be legit.
Yay!

 
4 Comments

Posted by on March 29, 2008 in Diet Diaries, Mumblings, Rant, Sigh, Stop the madness!!